Event | Status |
---|---|
Men 1500 M (First Round) | |
Wednesday 6:30 PM | Total #: |
Record | Athlete | Date | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
CR | Collegiate | Eliud Kipsang - Alabama | 3:33.74 | 4/13/2022 |
FR | Facility | Eliud Kipsang - Alabama | 3:35.49 | 5/28/2021 |
Pl | Athlete | Time | Heat (pl) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dalton HENGST Ole Miss [SR] | 3:44.59 | Q | 4 (1) | ||||||
2 | Jesse HUNT North Carolina [SR] | 3:44.61 | Q | 4 (2) | ||||||
3 | Nick FOSTER Michigan [SR] | 3:44.70 | Q | 4 (3) | ||||||
4 | Nathan HENDERSON Syracuse [SR] | 3:45.00 (3:44.992) | Q | 4 (4) | ||||||
5 | Liam MURPHY Villanova [SO] | 3:45.00 (3:44.996) | Q | 2 (1) | ||||||
6 | Camden GILMORE Georgetown [JR] | 3:45.05 | Q | 4 (5) | ||||||
7 | John PETRUNO Michigan State [SR] | 3:45.08 | q | 4 (6) | ||||||
8 | Finn WALSH Pittsburgh [SO] | 3:45.15 | q | 4 (7) | ||||||
9 | Mael GOUYETTE Iona [SR] | 3:45.43 | Q | 2 (2) | ||||||
10 | Shane BRACKEN Ole Miss [SR] | 3:45.45 | Q | 2 (3) | ||||||
11 | Damien DILCHER Iona [SO] | 3:45.58 | Q | 2 (4) | ||||||
12 | Matthew PAYAMPS Georgetown [JR] | 3:45.84 | Q | 2 (5) | ||||||
13 | Baidy BA Kent State [SO] | 3:45.85 | q | 2 (6) | ||||||
14 | Ethan STRAND North Carolina [FR] | 3:45.87 | Q | 3 (1) | ||||||
15 | Joe EWING Harvard [FR] | 3:45.96 | q | 4 (8) | ||||||
16 | Austin GABAY Duke [JR] | 3:46.07 | 4 (9) | |||||||
17 | Baldvin MAGNUSSON Eastern Michigan [SR] | 3:46.08 | 2 (7) | |||||||
18 | Viktor IDHAMMAR Virginia Tech [SO] | 3:46.14 | Q | 3 (2) | ||||||
19 | Davis BOVE LSU [JR] | 3:46.28 | Q | 3 (3) | ||||||
20 | Eliud KIPSANG Alabama [JR] | 3:46.30 (3:46.293) | 2 (8) | |||||||
20 | Sean DONOGHUE Villanova [SO] | 3:46.30 (3:46.293) | Q | 3 (4) | ||||||
22 | Evan DORENKAMP Penn State [JR] | 3:46.35 | Q | 3 (5) | ||||||
23 | Anass ESSAYI South Carolina [SO] | 3:46.48 | Q | 1 (1) | ||||||
24 | Abel TEFFRA Georgetown [SO] | 3:46.70 | 3 (6) | |||||||
25 | Alec ESPOSITO Charlotte [JR] | 3:46.71 | 3 (7) | |||||||
26 | Gavin GAYNOR NC State [SR] | 3:46.81 | Q | 1 (2) | ||||||
27 | Nick DAHL Duke [SR] | 3:46.85 | Q | 1 (3) | ||||||
28 | Damian HACKETT Cornell [SO] | 3:46.87 | Q | 1 (4) | ||||||
29 | Wes PORTER Virginia [JR] | 3:46.90 | Q | 1 (5) | ||||||
30 | Foster MALLECK Boston University [JR] | 3:47.57 | 1 (6) | |||||||
31 | Robert PEDROZA North Florida [JR] | 3:47.59 | 4 (10) | |||||||
32 | Matthew RIZZO Georgetown [SO] | 3:47.63 | 1 (7) | |||||||
33 | Devon COMBER Villanova [FR] | 3:47.91 | 1 (8) | |||||||
34 | Charlie O'DONOVAN Villanova [JR] | 3:47.99 | 1 (9) | |||||||
35 | Vivien HENZ Harvard [FR] | 3:48.17 | 2 (9) | |||||||
36 | Tyler WIRTH Cincinnati [JR] | 3:48.44 | 3 (8) | |||||||
37 | Karl WINTER Syracuse [SR] | 3:48.90 | 2 (10) | |||||||
38 | Duncan MILLER Princeton [JR] | 3:48.94 | 1 (10) | |||||||
39 | Canaan ANDERSON Tennessee [SO] | 3:49.17 | 1 (11) | |||||||
40 | Robert BECKER Stony Brook [SR] | 3:49.36 | 1 (12) | |||||||
41 | Paul SPECHT Wake Forest [FR] | 3:49.77 | 4 (11) | |||||||
42 | Arjun JHA Michigan [JR] | 3:50.04 | 3 (9) | |||||||
43 | Daelen ACKLEY Notre Dame [FR] | 3:51.30 | 3 (10) | |||||||
44 | Luke TEWALT Wake Forest [SO] | 3:51.43 | 3 (11) | |||||||
45 | Zubeir DAGANE Penn [JR] | 3:51.55 | 3 (12) | |||||||
46 | Joe DOSREIS Davidson [JR] | 3:52.18 | 4 (12) | |||||||
47 | Arlo LUDEWICK Virginia Tech [SR] | 3:57.64 | 2 (11) | |||||||
48 | Evan HILBERT Buffalo [JR] | 3:58.67 | 2 (12) |